English (Statistical Surveys; Population Movements; Birth Rate)
stationary population
OBS: --a population whose size remains unchanged over a period of time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Mouvements de population; Natalité)
population stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Population dont le nombre n'a pas changé au cours d'une période donnée.