English (Personnel Management (General))
preretirement population [correct]
CONT: On examining the rate of this change, one sees that the size of the preretirement population, between the ages of 62 and 64, will not be affected(...).
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
population en préretraite
CONT: En examinant le taux de ce changement, l'on peut constater que la taille de la population en préretraite (entre 62 et 65 ans) ne sera pas gravement affectée (...)