English (Ecology (General))
population stability [correct]
CONT: Therefore, the progeny of K-selected species are able to more easily face the pressures of the environment, giving them greater longevity and population stability.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
stabilité des populations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, la progéniture des stratégies K peut affronter plus facilement les pressions du milieu, assurant à ce groupe une longévité accrue et une plus grande stabilité de leurs populations.