English (Census; Citizenship and Immigration)
structure of population [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Recensement; Citoyenneté et immigration)
composition de la population [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.