English (Sociology of Communication; Anthropology)
diffusion adoption theory [correct]
DEF: Theory describing the rate at which an individual organization or population takes from becoming aware of a problem to actually doing something about it.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Anthropologie)
théorie de l'adoption de la diffusion [correct, feminine noun]