English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
Malthusian population theory [correct]; Malthusian theory of population [correct]
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
théorie malthusienne de la population [feminine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
teoría maltusiana de la población [feminine noun]