English (Population Movements; Peace-Keeping Operations)
forcible transfer of population [correct]
OBS: forcible transfer of population : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Mouvements de population; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
transfert forcé de populations [correct, masculine noun]; déportation forcée de populations [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
traslado forzoso de poblaciones [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: traslado forzoso de poblaciones: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.