English (Probability (Statistics))
Yates-Grundy-Sen estimator [correct]
CONT: The Yates-Grundy-Sen estimator is a more efficient estimator of the population variance than the Horvitz-Thompson estimator, meaning that it has a smaller variance.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
estimateur de Yates-Grundy-Sen [correct, masculine noun]