English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
large-toothed aspen [correct]; largetooth aspen [correct]; bigtooth aspen [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
OBS: Populus grandidentata Michx.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
peuplier à grandes dents [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; grand tremble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées.
OBS: «Peuplier à grandes dents» est le terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.