English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange; IT Security)
proof of retrievability [correct]; PoR [correct]; POR [correct]
DEF: ... compact proof by a file system (prover) to a client (verifier) that a target file F is intact, in the sense that the client can fully recover it.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Sécurité des TI)
preuve de récupérabilité [correct, feminine noun]