English (Physical Geography (General))
Pacific Ocean Region [correct]; POR [correct]
CONT: Inmarsat-C... started commercial operation in January in the Pacific Ocean Region(POR) with the opening of the Perth(Australia) earth station...
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities aof the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
région de l'océan Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; ROP [correct, feminine noun]; POR
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
región del océano pacífico [correct, feminine noun]; POR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.