English (Types of Glass)
half-white glass [correct]; pale glass
CONT: Sasil... produces feldspar sand for the glass and ceramics industries : hollow white and half-white glass, porcelain grès.
French (Sortes de verre)
verre mi-blanc [correct, masculine noun]; verre demi-blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verre ayant une teinte très légèrement verdâtre ou bleutée.