English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cadmium nitrate [correct]
OBS: Uses : Coloring glass and porcelain; laboratory reagent; cadmium salts.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cd(No3)2·4H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de cadmium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cd(NO3)2·4H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
nitrato de cadmio [masculine noun]
OBS: Sólido amorfo o cristalino, de color blanco e higroscópico. Soluble en agua, amoníaco y alcohol. Muy tóxico. Inflamable y explosivo.
OBS: Fórmula química: Cd(No3)2·4H2O