English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
dental porcelain [correct]
DEF: Feldspathic porcelain, shaped, tinted, and fired for use as false teeth...
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
feldspath dentaire [masculine noun]; spath dentaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le feldspath choisi, le plus dur, sert à la fabrication des dents artificielles (feldspath dentaire).