English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
porcelain tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: porcelain tube : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Porcelaines; Matériel et équipement électriques)
tube de porcelaine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube de porcelaine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).