English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
veneer [correct]
DEF: Very thin layers of either composite or porcelain material, which are bonded to the teeth to improve the tooth's appearance.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
facette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La facette est une couche très mince de matériel dentaire (composite ou porcelaine) qui enveloppe la face de la dent, d'où le nom facette.