English (Kitchen Utensils)
soufflé dish [correct]; soufflé mold
OBS: This is round with high straight sides so the soufflé mixture rises vertically as it expands. Size varies considerably and is measured by volume not diameter. White glazed porcelain fluted on the outside to resemble a pleated paper case is traditional. Alternatives are glass and earthenware.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
moule à soufflés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les moules à soufflés classiques sont de tailles très diverses. Ils sont en porcelaine, qui n'altère ni le goût ni la couleur des œufs. Les bords droits de ces moules soutiennent les soufflés pendant qu'ils lèvent.