English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medication)
pill tile [correct]
DEF: A flat slab of porcelain or glass on which the mixture from a pill masser is placed and rolled.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Médicaments)
pilulier [correct, masculine noun]; dalle pour pilules [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à faire les pilules.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Medicamentos)
losa para píldoras [feminine noun]