English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
ceramic tooth [correct, standardized]; porcelain tooth
DEF: A prefabricated artificial tooth made of dental ceramic.
OBS: ceramic teeth; porcelain teeth : plural.
OBS: ceramic tooth: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dent en céramique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dent en porcelaine [feminine noun]
DEF: Dent artificielle préfabriquée en céramique dentaire.
OBS: dent en céramique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
diente de cerámica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diente artificial hecho de material cerámico.