English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
porcelain mortar [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
mortier en porcelaine [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Química analítica)
mortero de porcelana [masculine noun]