English (Crustaceans)
porcelain crab [correct]
DEF: Any of several anomuran crabs of the family Porcellanidae having a smooth porcelaneous carapace
French (Crustacés)
porcellane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crustacé décapode anamoure ressemblant à un petit crabe