English (Chemical Engineering; Microbiology and Parasitology)
China filter; porcelain filter
French (Génie chimique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
filtre à porcelaine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Microbiología y parasitología)
filtro de porcelana [masculine noun]