English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
porcelain furnace [correct]
DEF: A furnace used for fusing, firing, or glazing dental porcelain for inlays, crowns, and pontics.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
four à céramique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: four : Appareil thermique dans lequel les métaux ou les céramiques peuvent être préparés, fondus ou recuits pour leur emploi.