English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
porcelain insulator
OBS: the spark plugs have a steel shell case (...) A -- is placed inside the steel shell (...) The centre electrode passes through the centre of the porcelain
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
isolateur en porcelaine
OBS: les bougies sont constituées d'un culot renfermant un --et une électrode qui le traverse. [trad]