English (Equipment (Chemistry); Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
chemical porcelain [correct]
DEF: High-parity, nonporous grade of porcelain used to make laboratory analysis utensils, such as crucibles, retorts, and spatulas.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Porcelaines)
porcelaine de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]