English (Special Packaging; Chemistry)
acid carboy [correct]
OBS: "carboy" : A large narrow-necked receptacle with a capacity usually of 10 to 60 litres made of glass, earthenware, porcelain, plastics or metal other than steel....
French (Emballages spéciaux; Chimie)
bonbonne à acide [correct, feminine noun]