English (Pipes and Fittings; Funeral Services)
drainage hose [correct]
OBS: A porcelain, enamelware or stainless steel bucket should be placed immediately beneath the drainage hose of the embalming table. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Pompes funèbres)
tuyau de drainage [correct, masculine noun]; boyau de drainage [masculine noun]
OBS: Immédiatement sous le boyau de drainage de la table d'embaumement, placer un seau de porcelaine, de métal émaillé ou d'acier inoxydable. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.