English (Steel; Plumbing Fixtures)
enameled steel [correct]; porcelain on steel
CONT: Kitchen sinks are manufactured from many different materials including cast iron, enameled steel, stainless steel and fibreglass etc.
French (Acier; Appareils sanitaires)
acier émaillé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les éviers de cuisine sont fabriqués en divers matériaux tels la fonte, l'acier émaillé, l'acier inoxydable, la fibre de verre, etc.