English (Containers)
balloon shaped carboy [correct]
CONT: Fig. 90. Balloon shaped glass carboy.
OBS: carboy : A large narrow-necked receptacle with a capacity usually of 10 to 60 litres made of glass, earthenware, porcelain, plastics or metal other than steel; may be with or without protection.
French (Conteneurs)
bonbonne (forme ballon) [feminine noun]
CONT: Fig. 90 Bonbonne (forme ballon).