English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Instruments)
spot plate [correct]
CONT: Spot plate, 12 cavities, white porcelain, four colour reactions.
French (Chimie analytique; Instruments scientifiques)
plaque à godets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque pour essai par touches.
CONT: Plaque à godets pour essais à la touche, à 12 ou 25 godets, en porcelaine émaillée.