English (Criminology)
porch pirate [correct]
CONT: Porch pirates are thieves who steal packages that are left on someone's doorstep when they’re not home to accept the parcel.
French (Criminologie)
voleur de colis [correct, masculine noun]; voleuse de colis [correct, feminine noun]; pirate de perron [avoid, calque, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Malfaiteur qui s'empare de paquets laissés sur le pas de la porte d'une habitation quand les occupants ne sont pas à la maison pour accepter le colis.
Spanish (Criminología)
ladrón de paquetes [correct, masculine noun]; ladrona de paquetes [correct, feminine noun]