English (Animal Diseases)
hemophilus pleuropneumonia of pigs [correct]; HPP [correct]; haemophilus pleuropneumonia of pigs [correct]; HPP [correct]; HPP; porcine pleuropneumonia [correct]
DEF: A highly contagious disease of pigs caused by Haemophilus pleuropneumoniae (parahaemolyticus) and characterized by severe dyspnoea, and a short course and high mortality rates.
French (Maladies des animaux)
pleuropneumonie à hémophilus du porc [correct, feminine noun]; pleuropneumonie bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
pleuroneumonía porcina [correct, feminine noun]