English (Animal Diseases; Pig Raising)
porcine viral encephalomyelitis [correct]; porcine infectious encephalomyelitis; Teschen disease [correct]; Talfan disease [correct]; poliomyelitis suum [correct]
CONT: [There are] a series of antigenically different enteroviruses capable of causing porcine viral encephalomyelitis.... Clinically the disease is characterized by a syndrome comprising hyperaesthesia, paresis and convulsions.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des porcs)
maladie de Teschen [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalomyélite enzootique porcine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado porcino)
encefalomielitis enzoótica porcina [feminine noun]; enfermedad de Teschen [feminine noun]; enfermedad de Talfan [feminine noun]