English (Animal Diseases)
footrot of pigs [correct]; porcine footrot [correct]
DEF: A noncontagious infection of the sensitive tissues of the foot caused by abrasive wearing of the horn, usually on the lateral aspect of the lateral digit, and the introduction of a mixed infection.
OBS: There is abscess formation with scanty pus discharging at the coronet. Can cause severe lameness and a permanently deformed claw in some.
French (Maladies des animaux)
piétin du porc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie résultant d'une infection locale du pied du porc.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
pietín en porcinos [correct, masculine noun]; panadizo del cerdo [correct, masculine noun]