English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Baskets and Basketmaking)
quill basket [correct]
CONT: Quill baskets. Decorative baskets embroidered with porcupine quills from Dene and Ojibway communities.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Vannerie)
panier en piquants de porc-épic [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Paniers décoratifs garnis de piquants de porc-épic, en provenance de communautés dénés et ojibwa.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.