English (Fish)
porcupinefish [correct]; spot-fin porcupinefish [correct]; black-spotted porcupinefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Diodontidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson porc-épic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Diodontidae.