English (Mammals)
American porcupine [correct]; porcupine [correct]
French (Mammifères)
porc-épic d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; porc-épic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal de la famille des Erethizontidés, ordre des rongeurs, vivant en Amérique du Nord.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
puerco espín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mamífero roedor cuyo cuerpo está cubierto de púas córneas blancas y negras en zonas alternas.