English (Mammals)
crested porcupine [correct]; Hystrix cristata [Latin]
OBS: Crested porcupine is the only porcupine species found in Europe.
French (Mammifères)
Porc-épic à crête [correct, masculine noun]; Hystrix cristata [Latin]