English (Geochemistry; Soil Science)
pore fluid [correct]
OBS: pore fluid : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie; Science du sol)
fluide interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fluide interstitiel : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.