English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Petrography)
formation-fluid pressure [correct]; pore fluid pressure [correct]; interstitial pressure [correct]; pore pressure [correct]; neutral stress [correct]
CONT: The pore fluid pressure, also called pore pressure or interstitial pressure, is the pressure of the fluid which fills the interconnected pores of the matrix.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Pétrographie)
pression interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; stress neutre [correct, masculine noun]