English (Soil Science; Geochemistry)
metamorphic pore fluid [correct, see observation]
OBS: metamorphic pore fluid : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Science du sol; Géochimie)
fluide interstitiel métamorphique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: fluide interstitiel métamorphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.