English (Paleontology)
dietella [correct]; pore chamber [correct]
OBS: [It is a] small enclosed space-near [the] base of distal parts of [the] zooecial wall [of a bryozoan] containing communication pores transversed by mesenchymatous fibers (...)
French (Paléontologie)
diételle [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une de plusieurs] petites chambres calcaires placées autour des cellules et servant au passage des fibres mésenchymateuses [chez les Bryozoaires] Cheilostomes.