English (Geology)
critical moisture content
DEF: Maximum amount of interstitial water which, when converted into ice, will fill all the available pore space of the ground.(Muller, 1965, p. 65)
French (Géologie)
teneur limite en eau [feminine noun]
OBS: Géomorphologie de l'île Ellef Ringnas, Denis St-Onge (mai 73) RA