English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
ultra small pore multichannel plate [correct]
CONT: By 1992, 6-micron ultra small pore multichannel plate had been assembled into 18-millimetre tubes offering Generation III performance levels at twice the traditional resolution.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
plaques de multicanaux à pores ultraétroits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1992, des plaques de multicanaux à pores ultraétroits furent montées sur des tubes de 18 mm, offrant les mêmes performances que des tubes de Génération III mais avec une résolution deux fois meilleure.