English (Paleontology)
genital plate [correct]
OBS: Large plate in each interambulacral area [of an Echinoid], bordering periproct, and bearing a "genital pore".
French (Paléontologie)
plaque génitale [correct]
OBS: (...) plaque portant un pore génital (...) [et faisant partie] du système apical [chez un Oursin]