English (Geological Research and Exploration; Petrography)
absolute porosity [correct]
DEF: The percentage of the total bulk volume of a rock sample that is composed of pore spaces or voids.
DEF: The ratio of the volume of the pore spaces or voids in a rock to the total bulk volume of the rock.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Pétrographie)
porosité totale [correct, feminine noun]; porosité brute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] comprend non seulement les pores interconnectés mais aussi ceux qui sont fermés par un ciment.
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Petrografía)
porosidad total [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Razón entre el volumen de poros y el volumen total del medio. Es adimensional.