English (Synthetic Fabrics)
electrospun fibre [correct]; electrospun fiber [correct]
CONT: Electrospun fibres have small pore size and high surface area. There is also evidence of sizable static charges in the electrospun fibres that could be effectively handled to produce three-dimensional structures.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre électrofilée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fibres électrofilées possèdent des qualités remarquables comme un ratio surface-volume élevé, de la souplesse dans la fonctionnalité de la surface et des propriétés mécaniques et électriques améliorées.