English (Winemaking)
polishing filter
OBS: filter with small pore size used for filtration of relatively clear wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
filtre polisseur
OBS: Appareil dont les pores sont très fins et qui est utilisé pour la filtration de vins déjà relativement clairs.