English (Chemical Engineering)
pore size distribution [correct]
DEF: The distribution of pore volume with respect to pore size; alternatively, it may be defined by the related distribution of pore area with respect to pore size.
French (Génie chimique)
distribution de la taille des pores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] distribution du volume des pores en fonction de la taille des pores; alternativement, elle peut être définie par la distribution de la superficie des pores en fonction de leur taille.