English (Various Metal Ores)
vermiform structure [correct]
CONT: Some of the sulphide laminae have a vermiform structure... and may have formed by replacement or organic matter or precipitation in pore space.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
structure lombricoïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines lamines sulfurées ont une structure lombricoïde [...] et ont pu se former par remplacement [...] de matière organique ou précipitation dans les vides interstitiels.