English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
drainage effective porosity; drainage pore space; storage capacity
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
porosité de drainage [correct, feminine noun]; porosité de libre écoulement [correct, feminine noun]; porosité utile [correct, feminine noun]; porosité d'aération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la porosité rendue accessible à l'air par le rabattement d'une nappe.