English (Oil Production)
hydrocarbon pore volume [correct]; HCPV [correct]; hydrocarbon-saturated pore space
CONT: Performance predictions (for miscible flood) were made on the basis of an enriched gas slug of 13% of the hydrocarbon pore volume HCPV.
French (Production pétrolière)
volume des pores imprégnés d'huile [masculine noun]