English (Soil Science)
pore-size distribution
OBS: The volume of the various sizes of pores in a soil. They are expressed as percentages of the bulk volume (soil plus pore space).
French (Science du sol)
répartition volumétrique des pores; spectre de porosité [masculine noun]
OBS: Volume des pores de diverses dimensions d'un sol. S'exprime en pourcentage du volume brut (particules de sol plus espace porifère).
OBS: spectre de porosité : Source : Science du sol. vo. 24, no 4, p. 327