English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
sheepshead [correct, see observation]; sheepshead porgy [correct]
OBS: Family: Sparidae.
OBS: sheepshead: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
spare tête-de-mouton [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rondeau mouton [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: Famille : Sparidae.
OBS: spare tête-de-mouton : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: rondeau mouton : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.