English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
common sea bream [correct]; red porgy [correct, see observation]; Couch’s seabream [correct]; common seabream
OBS: red porgy : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
pagre [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; pagre commun [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Europe]; dorade [feminine noun]
OBS: pagre : Appellation commerciale normalisée par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: pagre commun : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.