English (Fish)
Canary dentex [correct]; Canary porgy [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
denté à tache rouge [correct, masculine noun]; denté des Canaries [correct, masculine noun]; denté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.
OBS: denté : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille des Sparidae.
Spanish (Peces)
chacarona de Canarias [correct, feminine noun]; dentón de Canarias [correct, masculine noun]; dentón canario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Sparidae.