English (Paleontology)
porifera [correct]
OBS: Solitary or colonial animals having cellular grade of construction, with body which bears many pores, canals, and chambers, but no mouth or internal organs; calcareous, siliceous, or horny skeletal support generally present.
French (Paléontologie)
spongiaire [correct]; porifère [correct]
OBS: (...) leur squelette (...) est formé de spicules calcaires ou siliceux, isolés ou en réseau.