English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef blood [correct]
CONT: Blutwurst. This is a spicy and salty German blood sausage made from pork, beef, and beef blood.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
sang de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le boudin. Il est fait à partir de sang de bœuf auquel on ajoute du gras de porc.