English (Fatty Substances (Food); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
vanilla oil [correct]
CONT: Vanilla oil can be used as a base for vinaigrettes or a marinade for roasted pork chops or chicken breasts.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
huile de vanille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile d'olive aromatisée aux gousses de vanille.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
aceite de vainilla [correct, masculine noun]