English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
plum sauce [correct]
DEF: A thick, sweet-and-sour condiment made with plums, apricots, sugar and seasonings.
OBS: Plum sauce is most often served with duck, pork or spareribs.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux prunes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de prunes [correct, feminine noun]