English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
pepperoni [correct]
DEF: A dry Italian sausage that [usually] consists of a mixture of coarsely chopped beef and pork and is lightly seasoned with ground red pepper and other spices.
OBS: It is commonly served on pizzas.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
pepperoni [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une pizza au pepperoni.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
pepperoni [correct, masculine noun]