English (Meats and Meat Industries)
medium ground meat [correct]
DEF: ... boneless, skinless meat of the species indicated [beef, pork, chicken, turkey, etc. ] that has been ground and [does] not contain more than 23% fat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande hachée mi-maigre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Viande désossée et sans peau de l'espèce mentionnée [bœuf, porc, poulet, dindon, etc.], sous forme hachée et ne contenant pas plus de 23 % de gras.