English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
espetec [correct]
DEF: A slim dried [cured] sausage... made from pork meat and cured lard with salt, ground white pepper, and a little sugar for sweetness.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
espetec [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
espetec [correct, masculine noun]; fuet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embutido [de cerdo] estrecho y largo, parecido al salchichón, típico de Cataluña.