English (Pig Raising; Meats and Meat Industries)
hog industry [correct]; swine industry [correct]; pork industry [correct]
French (Élevage des porcs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
industrie porcine [correct, feminine noun]; industrie du porc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
industria porcina [correct, feminine noun]