English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
back-boneless short cut-main muscle-eye only [correct]
DEF: (C211) Same as C205, main muscle, eye only. Maximum fat 3 mm.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
longe-désossée, coupe courte-muscle principal et œil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C211) Même que C205. Compte seulement le muscle principal et l'œil. Épaisseur maximale de 3 mm de gras.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
lomo-deshuesado, corte corto-músculo principal-ojo muscular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C211) Igual que C205, músculo principal, ojo muscular. Máximo de grasa: 3 mm.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.