English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sea pork [correct]
DEF: An ascidian (marine animal) of the family Polyclinidae, class Ascidiacea, Phylum Chordata.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
polycline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "polycline" désigne plus particulièrement le type de la famille des Polyclinidés.