English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
medallion of pork tenderloin [correct]; pork tenderloin medallion [correct]
OBS: medallion of pork tenderloin; pork tenderloin medallion : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
médaillon de filet de porc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Médaillons de filet de porc avec crème au cari et à la mangue.
OBS: médaillon de filet de porc : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
medallón de solomillo de cerdo [correct, masculine noun]; rodaja de solomillo de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: rodaja; medallón: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.