English (Meats and Meat Industries)
salt pork [correct]
DEF: pork cured with salt, esp. the fat pork taken from the back, sides, and belly.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
porc salé [correct, masculine noun]; petit salé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: morceau de porc, provenant généralement de la poitrine ou des parois thoraciques, salé et cuit dans un bouillon aromatisé.