English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Meats and Meat Industries)
derinding machine [correct]
CONT: Derinding of pork : Operators are exposed to the risk of manual handling and laceration injuries when manually feeding certain pork cuts(e. g. middles, jowls) through a derinding machine that contains a rotating tooth roll and a static sharp blade.
French (Outillage industriel; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
découenneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée en charcuterie-salaisonnerie pour séparer la couenne du lard.
CONT: Découenneuse convertible automatique. Découennage en continu de toutes les pièces plates et façonnage des bardes grâce au convoyeur d'entrée.