English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
belly-skinless single ribbed [correct]
DEF: (C405) Ribs removed individually. Fat covering and dimensions to be specified by buyer.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
flanc-découenné, côtes enlevées individuellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C405) Dimensions et couverture de gras selon les spécifications de l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
panceta-sin piel, las costillas se extraen individualmente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C405) Las costillas se extraen individualmente. Medidas y el espesor de grasa según lo acordado con el cliente. (Tocino en México)
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.