English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
ham-flank removed
DEF: (C101) Excess flank portion and surplus fat on inside of ham removed.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
cuisse-parée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C101) Sans les portions de flanc et le gras interne superflu.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
pierna-sin babilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C101) Se saca el exceso de babilla y el exceso de grasa de dentro de la pierna.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.