English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
lacone [correct]
DEF: Sundries (C350) C352 and C355 together in one piece.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
patte longue - «Lacone» [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-produits (C350) C352 et C355 en une seule pièce.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
lacón (manita con chamorro) [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Varios (C350) C352 y C355 juntos.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.