English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
ham-outside muscle [correct]
DEF: (C106) Lower shank meat removed. Maximum fat 3 mm.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
cuisse-muscle extérieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C106) Bas de jarret enlevé. Épaisseur maximale de 3 mm de gras.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
pierna-músculo externo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C106) Se saca la carne del pernil inferior. Máximo de grasa: 3 mm.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.