English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
heart [correct]
DEF: Offal (C710). Opened. Blood clots removed.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
cœur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abats (C710). Ouvert. Caillots de sang enlevés.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
corazón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Menudencias/Vísceras (C710). Abierto. Se sacan los coágulos de sangre.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.