English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
tenderloin-silver skin removed [correct]
DEF: (C228) Prepared from C227 by denuding.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
filet-dénudé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C228) Préparé à partir du C227 en retirant la membrane argentée qui recouvre le muscle.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
filete-limpio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C228) Se prepara a partir de C227, por denudación.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.