English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
belly-skinless commercial trim [correct]
DEF: (C400) Sheet ribbed. Free of hair roots.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
flanc-découenné, parage régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C400) Sans côtes levées, ni racines de poil.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
panceta-sin piel, corte comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C400) Se decostilla en forma de lámina. Sin raíces de pelo. (Tocino en México).
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.