English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
boneless shoulder picnic [correct]
DEF: (C315) Prepared from C311 with all skin and bone removed. Fat cover or chemical lean to be specified by buyer.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
épaule picnic-désossée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C315) Préparée à partir de C311 en enlevant complètement la couenne et les os. La couverture de gras et le pourcentage de maigre à être précisés par l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
paleta pícnic-deshuesada (espaldilla deshuesada) [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C315) Se prepara a partir de C311, sacando todos los huesos y piel. La faja de grasa o la magrez química las especificará el cliente.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.