English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
kidneys [correct]
OBS: Offal (C715) Others Products Available As Specified. Stomachs, Uteri, Glands, Ears, Snouts, Tongues, Rectums, Spleens, Brains.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
rognons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abats (C715) Autres produits disponibles suivant les spécifications de l'acheteur. Estomac, utérus, glandes, oreilles, museau, langues, rectums, rates, cervelles.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
riñones [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Menudencias/Vísceras (C715). Otros productos disponibles según se especifican. Estómagos (Buche), Úteros (Nana), Glándulas, Orejas, Trompas, Labios (Hocicos), Lenguas, Rectos, Bazos, Sesos.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.