English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
ham-skinless, boneless [correct]
DEF: (C105) All skin, bone and lower shank meat removed. Maximum fat 3 mm. Star fat out.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
cuisse-désossée, découennée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C105) Sans couenne, os et bas de jarret. Épaisseur maximale de 3 mm de gras. Gras intérieur partiellement enlevé.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
pierna-deshuesada y sin piel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C105) Se saca toda la piel, los huesos y la carne del pernil interior. Espesor máximo de grasa: 3 mm. Se extrae grasa interior "garrón".
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.