English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
back-boneless long cut [correct]
DEF: (C201) Skinless. Maximum fat ranging from 6 mm to 12 mm (to be specified by buyer). All loose fat removed.
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
longe-désossée, coupe longue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C201) Couenne et gras superflu enlevés. L'épaisseur de gras peut varier entre 6 et 12 mm, selon les spécifications de l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
lomo-deshuesado, corte largo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C201) Sin piel. Máximo de grasa: de 6 a 12 mm (según lo acordado con el cliente). Se saca toda la grasa suelta.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.