English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
cutting fat [correct]
OBS: Fats and skins (C795).
OBS: Source : Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
gras de coupe [correct, masculine noun]; gras de découpe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gras et couennes (C795).
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
OBS: gras de découpe : Conseil économique et social des Nations Unies, Groupe de travail des normes de qualité des produits agricoles.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
grasa de corte [correct, feminine noun]; gordura de cortes varios [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Grasas/Pieles (C795).
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.