English (Pig Raising; Meats and Meat Industries)
guide plate [correct]
DEF: A plastic plate used in the electronic probing of pork in order to measure back fat.
French (Élevage des porcs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
plaque guide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque en plastique qui sert à guider la sonde électronique pour la mesure du lard dorsal chez le porc.