English (Meats and Meat Industries)
semi-dry sausage [correct]
CONT: Mortadella is a semi-dry sausage, Italian-style sausage composed of very finely chopped, cured pork and beef with added cubes of white fat...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisson semi-sec [correct, masculine noun]