English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
nutrient-partitioning agent [correct]; fat partitioning agent [correct]; nutrient-directing agent [correct]
CONT: A nutrient-directing agent is a substance that, when included in swine feed, will result in pork which is expected to have less fat.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
répartiteur lipido-protidique [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de répartition lipido-protidique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Facteur antinutritionnel en raison de l'orientation qu'il impose aux tissus gras et maigres.