English (Meats and Meat Industries)
smoked back fat
CONT: Pork smoked back fat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gras de dos fumé [masculine noun]
OBS: (d'après M. Ovila Fortier de l'Institut national des viandes).