English (Meats and Meat Industries)
Braunschweiger [correct]; Braunschweiger sausage [correct]; Brunswick sausage [correct]
DEF: A soft, spreadable German smoked sausage made from pork liver enriched with eggs and milk.
OBS: Named for the German town of Braunschweig ...
OBS: German Braunschweiger (Wurst), literally, Brunswich sausage.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisson Braunschweiger [correct, masculine noun]; saucisson Brunswick [masculine noun]
OBS: saucisson : sorte de grosse saucisse.
OBS: Le saucisson est le plus souvent destiné à être mangé froid.