English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pork liver [correct]
CONT: Pork liver is generally available fresh or frozen. It is stronger flavored and not as tender as the liver from other animals. The liver should smell fresh, be bright colored and appears moist but not slimy.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
foie de porc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Foie : Foie des animaux de boucherie, des volailles, du gibier, parfois des poissons, utilisé comme aliment ou ingrédient alimentaire.