English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
boneless chop [correct]
CONT: Boneless chops, medallions, or cutlets can easily be fabricated from a boneless loin [of veal or pork].
CONT: You can always replace boneless chops with bone-in chops.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
côtelette désossée [correct, feminine noun]