English (Industrial Standardization)
pork loin [correct]
DEF: The back portion of the animal.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
longe de porc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moitié en long de l'échine du porc, depuis le bas de l'épaule jusqu'à la queue.