English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
pork loin steak-tenderloin end [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
OBS: Name of fresh pork cut according to the industry’s basic standards.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
steak de longe de porc - bout du filet [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Terme en usage au Conseil Canadien du porc.
OBS: Nom de la coupe de détail selon les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.