English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Industries)
pork product [correct]
CONT: Pork product labelling ’misleading’. British pig producers are calling for the closing of a loophole which they claim allows companies to pass off foreign pork as British.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit de porc [correct, masculine noun]