English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pork sausage [correct]
DEF: A type of sausage consisting of fresh ground pork that is seasoned with sage and pepper.
OBS: It is uncooked and marketed as links, patties, or in a bulk form.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisse de porc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: saucisse : Préparation de viande maigre hachée et de gras de porc [...], assaisonnée, et entourée d'un boyau [...], que l'on sert en général cuite ou réchauffée.