English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
pork shoulder butt steak [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
OBS: Capicola.
OBS: Name of fresh pork cut according to the industry’s basic standards.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
steak de soc de porc [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Terme en usage au Conseil Canadien du porc.
OBS: Capicole.
OBS: Nom de la coupe de détail selon les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.