English (Cinematography)
pornographic movie [correct]; pornographic film [correct]; porn flic [correct, familiar]; porn movie [correct, familiar]; porno-flic [familiar]
DEF: A movie whose story emphasizes obscene content.
French (Cinématographie)
film pornographique [correct, masculine noun]; film porno [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Film qui se fonde essentiellement sur un scénario où prime l'obscénité.