English (Cinematography)
soft-core movie
OBS: soft-core : of pornography : containing descriptions or scenes of sex acts that are less explicit than those in hard-core material.
OBS: soft-core: simulating or suggesting sexual acts; not graphic or explicit in presenting erotic activity.
OBS: Compare hard-core movie.
French (Cinématographie)
film soft-core [masculine noun]; film de sexualité simulée [masculine noun]
OBS: film hard-core.
OBS: Selon le Bureau de surveillance du cinéma du Québec, la terminologie concernant cette notion n'est pas encore arrêtée; le Bureau semble privilégier le terme "film de sexualité simulée" mais emploie également "film soft-core". Le Bureau fait remarquer que "film soft-core" est largement utilisé en France.
Spanish (Cinematografía)
película de porno blando [correct, feminine noun]; película de porno suave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se recomienda sustituir las expresiones "soft porno", "soft porn" y "softcore" por porno blando, en contraposición al porno duro ("hardcore porn", en inglés). […] Además, también se consideran válidas otras traducciones como porno suave.