English (Rights and Freedoms)
pressing and substantial objective [correct]
CONT: In adopting s. 163. 1(4), Parliament was pursuing the pressing and substantial objective of criminalizing the possession of child pornography that poses a reasoned risk of harm to children.
French (Droits et libertés)
besoin urgent et réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il a adopté le par. 163.1(4), le législateur poursuivait un objectif urgent et réel, savoir la criminalisation de la possession de pornographie juvénile suscitant une crainte justifiée qu'un préjudice ne soit causé à des enfants.