English (Internet and Telematics; Sexology; Sociology of Recreation; Social Problems)
online porn [correct]; cyberporn [correct]; cyber erotica [correct]
DEF: Combination of sex and computers : pornographic pictures can be downloaded from the Internet and displayed on a home computer. Marketing of Pornography on the information superhighway.
French (Internet et télématique; Sexologie; Sociologie des loisirs; Problèmes sociaux)
pornographie en ligne [feminine noun, France]; pornographie télématique [feminine noun]; cyberporno [proposal, feminine noun]; porno en ligne [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: La Fédération des familles de France [...] veut faire condamner France Telecom pour «complicité» dans la prolifération des minitel roses qualifiés de «pornographie télématique».