English (Informatics; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
custodian of the computer system [correct]
CONT: If the court is satisfied... that the material is child pornography... that makes child pornography or the voyeuristic recording available, it may order the custodian of the computer system to delete the material.
French (Informatique; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gardien de l'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le tribunal est convaincu [...] que la matière constitue de la pornographie juvénile [...] il peut ordonner au gardien de l'ordinateur de l'effacer.