English (The Skin; Police)
poroscopy [correct]
OBS: Fingerprints.
French (Appareil cutané; Police)
poroscopie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dactyloscopie.
Spanish (Piel; Policía)
poroscopia [correct, feminine noun]