English (Geology)
true porosity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the total volume of the open and sealed pores to the bulk volume, expressed as a percentage.
French (Géologie)
porosité totale [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du volume total des pores ouverts et fermés au volume apparent, exprimé comme un pourcentage.
Spanish (Geología)
porosidad total [feminine noun]