English (Hair Styling)
moderate porosity [correct, officially approved]
OBS: moderate porosity : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
porosité moyenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porosité moyenne : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).