English (Hair Styling)
extreme porosity [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Extreme porosity : poor condition(tinted, lightened, or damaged hair).
OBS: extreme porosity : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
porosité excessive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porosité excessive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).