English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geochemistry)
powder pycnometry [correct]
CONT: Statistically representative analyses of porosity and use of powder pycnometry for specific gravity should be used for the calculation of supergene ore reserves.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géochimie)
pycnométrie des poudres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des analyses statistiquement représentatives de la porosité et le recours à la pycnométrie des poudres pour mesurer la masse volumique devraient être utilisés pour calculer les réserves de minerai supergène.