English (Road Construction Materials; Road Construction)
poroelastic road surface [correct, noun]; PERS [correct, noun]; porous elastic road surface [correct, noun]; PERS [correct, noun]; PERS
OBS: Road surfacing material composed of a porous bituminous mixture with elastic properties, designed to enhance water drainage, reduce traffic noise, and improve driving comfort and safety.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Construction des voies de circulation)
revêtement poroélastique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe [...] un autre type de revêtement, encore expérimental : le revêtement poroélastique. Ce type de revêtement contient, en plus des granulats classiques, des granulats de caoutchouc, et du polyuréthane en guise de liant.