English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
poroelasticity [correct]
DEF: ... the interaction between fluid flow and solids deformation within a porous medium.
French (Mécanique des sols)
poroélasticité [correct, feminine noun]; poro-élasticité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo)
poroelasticidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poroelasticidad estudia el comportamiento de los materiales elásticos cuyos poros están ocupados por un fluido.