English (Road Design; Sewers and Drainage)
urban porous pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement with enough porosity to be able to store rainwater in urban areas.
OBS: urban porous pavement : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Égouts et drainage)
chaussée poreuse urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée dont la porosité est telle qu'elle permet le stockage temporaire de l'eau de pluie en milieu urbain.
OBS: chaussée poreuse urbaine : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.