English (Road Design; Sewers and Drainage)
porous pavement [correct]
DEF: A reservoir pavement constructed and maintained with porous materials in some or all layers of the structure.
OBS: porous pavement : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Égouts et drainage)
chaussée poreuse [correct, feminine noun]; chaussée drainante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée réservoir construite et entretenue avec des matériaux poreux ou drainants affectés à une partie ou à l'ensemble des couches de la structure.
OBS: chaussée poreuse : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.