English (Petrography)
coquina [correct]; shelly limestone
DEF: A coarse-grained, porous, easily crumbled variety of limestone composed principally of mollusk shell and coral fragments cemented together as rock.
French (Pétrographie)
lumachelle [correct, feminine noun]; calcaire coquillier [masculine noun]
DEF: Roche sédimentaire calcaire formée essentiellement de coquilles.
Spanish (Petrografía)
conchuela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de menudos fragmentos existentes en las arenas playeras, resultado de la trituración por el oleaje de diversas conchas marinas.