English (Hair Styling)
porous hair [correct, officially approved]
OBS: porous hair : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux poreux [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: cheveux poreux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).