English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
porous ocotea [correct]; Brazilian walnut [correct]; imbuia [correct]; embuya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ocotéa poreux [correct, masculine noun]; imbuia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.