English (Rheology)
viscoelastic deformation [correct]
DEF: Type of shear which occurs in porous media flow and is measured with a screen factor viscometer.
French (Rhéologie)
déformation viscoélastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de la déformation viscoélastique et plastique du PET amorphe et semi-cristallin autour de la transition vitreuse [...]