English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
effective filtration area [correct]
DEF: Total area of the porous medium exposed to flow in a filter element.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
surface effective de filtration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface totale du médium exposée au débit du liquide.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
superficie efectiva de filtrado [feminine noun]