English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Presses (Machinery))
air press [correct]
DEF: (...) a paper-machine wet-end press unit in which dewatering [of porous papers e. g. bag papers, filter papers, blotting papers] is based on the principle of blowing air through the web(...)
French (Fabrication du papier; Presses (Machines))
presse à air [correct]
CONT: L'élimination de l'eau des papiers poreux, à la sortie de la partie humide, peut avantageusement être réalisée par passage forcé d'air à travers la bande humide, dans une installation appelée "presse à air".