English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
porous concrete [correct]
CONT: It is feasible to place a layer of porous concrete between the concrete slab and the treated sub-base in order to improve the drainage and to reduce the pumping effect.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
béton poreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton dont la porosité ouverte permet à une paroi faite avec ce matériau de laisser passer un liquide.