English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
porous dome [correct]
CONT: Air diffusers include the GM Vibrair, producing medium-sized bubbles ... and the DP 230 porous disc, producing fine bubbles ... Porous domes may also be used.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
dôme poreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les diffuseurs d'air peuvent être soit du type à moyennes bulles [...] soit du type à fines bulles; disque poreux [...] ou éventuellement dômes poreux.