English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
beer filter [correct]
DEF: A porous material for absorbing matter from beer by passing the liquid through the pores in the filter.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
filtre à bière [correct, masculine noun]