English (Physics of Solids; Soil Science)
intrinsic permeability [correct]; specific permeability [correct]
DEF: The property of a porous material that is related to the ease with which gases or liquids can pass through it.
OBS
French (Physique des solides; Science du sol)
perméabilité intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un corps poreux de se laisser traverser par les gaz ou les liquides.
OBS: Symbole = k (Enviroguide Acide Sulfurique, 5.5.3. Dict. fr. d'hydrogéologie.)
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Ciencia del suelo)
permeabilidad intrínseca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de un medio poroso que permite el movimiento de líquidos y gases a través de él bajo la acción combinada de la gravedad y la presión.