English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
dispersivity [correct]
DEF: Property of a porous matrix to cause spreading of a tracer travelling through it.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dispersivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un milieu poreux à provoquer la dispersion d'un traceur qui se déplace à travers lui.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
dispersividad [feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de un medio poroso de originar la dispersión de un trazador que fluye a través de él.